PRIVACY POLICY
Effective date: 2021-09-01
1. Introduction
Welcome to INVAZION MEDIA LTD..
INVAZION MEDIA LTD. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates
invazion.tv (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).
Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to invazion.tv, and
explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information
that results from your use of our Service.
We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using
Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in
accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this
Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the
same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.
Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our
Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your
agreement with us (“agreement”).
2. Definitions
SERVICE means the invazion.tv website operated by
INVAZION MEDIA LTD..
PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who
can be identified from those data (or from those and other
information either in our possession or likely to come into our
possession).
USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either
generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure
itself (for example, the duration of a page visit). 
COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or
mobile device).
DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who
(either alone or jointly or in common with other persons)
determines the purposes for which and the manner in which
any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the
purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of
your data.
DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means
any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf
of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various
Service Providers in order to process your data more
effectively.
DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of
Personal Data.
THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User
corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of
Personal Data.
3. Information Collection and Use
We collect several different types of information for various
purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.
4. Types of Data Collected
Personal Data
While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with
certain personally identifiable information that can be used to 
contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally
identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
0.1. Email address
0.2. First name and last name
0.3. Phone number
0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
0.5. Cookies and Usage Data
We may use your Personal Data to contact you with
newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other
information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of
receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by
following the unsubscribe link.
Usage Data
We may also collect information that your browser sends
whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service
by or through any device (“Usage Data”).
This Usage Data may include information such as your
computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address),
browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that
you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on
those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic
data.
When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may
include information such as the type of device you use, your
device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device
operating system, the type of Internet browser you use,
unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. 
Location Data
We may use and store information about your location if you
give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this
data to provide features of our Service, to improve and
customize our Service.
You can enable or disable location services when you use our
Service at any time by way of your device settings.
Tracking Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the
activity on our Service and we hold certain information.
Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may
include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to
your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other
tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags
and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and
analyze our Service.
You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to
indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not
accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of
our Service.
Examples of Cookies we use:
0.1. Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate
our Service.
0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to
remember your preferences and various settings.
0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security
purposes. 
0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to
serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you
and your interests.
Other Data
While using our Service, we may also collect the following
information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport
details, citizenship, registration at place of residence and
actual address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of
documents on education, qualification, professional training,
employment agreements, NDA agreements, information on
bonuses and compensation, information on marital status,
family members, social security (or other taxpayer
identification) number, office location and other data.
5. Use of Data
INVAZION MEDIA LTD. uses the collected data for various
purposes:
0.1. to provide and maintain our Service;
0.2. to notify you about changes to our Service;
0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our
Service when you choose to do so;
0.4. to provide customer support;
0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can
improve our Service;
0.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;
0.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;
0.8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;
0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising
from any contracts entered into between you and us, including
for billing and collection; 
0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or
subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, emailinstructions, etc.;
0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general
information about other goods, services and events which we
offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased
or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such
information;
0.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the
information;
0.13. for any other purpose with your consent.
6. Retention of Data
We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is
necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We
will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary
to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are
required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws),
resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and
policies.
We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes.
Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except
when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve
the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to
retain this data for longer time periods.
7. Transfer of Data
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred
to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your
state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction 
where the data protection laws may differ from those of your
jurisdiction.
If you are located outside Philippines and choose to provide
information to us, please note that we transfer the data,
including Personal Data, to Philippines and process it there.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your
submission of such information represents your agreement to
that transfer.
INVAZION MEDIA LTD. will take all the steps reasonably
necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in
accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your
Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country
unless there are adequate controls in place including the
security of your data and other personal information.
8. Disclosure of Data
We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you
provide:
0.1. Business Transaction.
If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition
or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred.
0.2. Other cases. We may disclose your information also:
0.2.1. to our subsidiaries and affiliates;
0.2.2. to contractors, service providers, and other third parties
we use to support our business;
0.2.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;
0.2.4. for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our
website; 
0.2.5. for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide
the information;
0.2.6. with your consent in any other cases;
0.2.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to
protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our
customers, or others.
9. Security of Data
The security of your data is important to us but remember that
no method of transmission over the Internet or method of
electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use
commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data
Protection Regulation (GDPR)
If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and
European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data
protection rights, covered by GDPR.
We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct,
amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.
If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about
you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please
email us at jep@rignation.org.
In certain circumstances, you have the following data
protection rights:
0.1. the right to access, update or to delete the information we
have on you; 
0.2. the right of rectification. You have the right to have your
information rectified if that information is inaccurate or
incomplete;
0.3. the right to object. You have the right to object to our
processing of your Personal Data;
0.4. the right of restriction. You have the right to request that
we restrict the processing of your personal information;
0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to be
provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured,
machine-readable and commonly used format;
0.6. the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to
withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your
consent to process your personal information;
Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before
responding to such requests. Please note, we may not able to
provide Service without some necessary data.
You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority
about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more
information, please contact your local data protection authority
in the European Economic Area (EEA).
11. Your Data Protection Rights under the California
Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require
commercial websites and online services to post a privacy
policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to
require a person or company in the United States (and
conceivable the world) that operates websites collecting
personally identifiable information from California consumers
to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating 
exactly the information being collected and those individuals
with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
0.1. users can visit our site anonymously;
0.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and
can easily be found on the home page of our website;
0.3. users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our
Privacy Policy Page;
0.4. users are able to change their personal information by
emailing us at jep@rignation.org.
Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals:
We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant
cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track browser
mechanism is in place. Do Not Track is a preference you can
set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not
want to be tracked.
You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the
Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.
12. Your Data Protection Rights under the California
Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)
If you are a California resident, you are entitled to learn what
data we collect about you, ask to delete your data and not to
sell (share) it. To exercise your data protection rights, you can
make certain requests and ask us:
0.1. What personal information we have about you. If you
make this request, we will return to you:
0.0.1. The categories of personal information we have
collected about you.
0.0.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your
personal information.
0.0.3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or
selling your personal information.
0.0.4. The categories of third parties with whom we share
personal information.
0.0.5. The specific pieces of personal information we have
collected about you.
0.0.6. A list of categories of personal information that we have
sold, along with the category of any other company we sold it
to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will
inform you of that fact.
0.0.7. A list of categories of personal information that we have
disclosed for a business purpose, along with the category of
any other company we shared it with.
Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this
information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period.
When you make this request, the information provided may be
limited to the personal information we collected about you in
the previous 12 months.
0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this
request, we will delete the personal information we hold
about you as of the date of your request from our records
and direct any service providers to do the same. In some
cases, deletion may be accomplished through deidentification of the information. If you choose to delete
your personal information, you may not be able to use
certain functions that require your personal information
to operate.
0.3. To stop selling your personal information. We don’t
sell or rent your personal information to any third parties
for any purpose. We do not sell your personal
information for monetary consideration. However, under
some circumstances, a transfer of personal information
to a third party, or within our family of companies,
without monetary consideration may be considered a
“sale” under California law. You are the only owner of
your Personal Data and can request disclosure or
deletion at any time.
If you submit a request to stop selling your personal
information, we will stop making such transfers.
Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it
may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able
to participate in certain programs or membership services
which require the usage of your personal information to
function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against
you for exercising your rights.
To exercise your California data protection rights described
above, please send your request(s) by email:
jep@rignation.org.
Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by
the CCPA, short for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To
find out more, visit the official California Legislative
Information website. The CCPA took effect on 01/01/2020.
13. Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to
facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service
on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in
analysing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to
perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to
disclose or use it for any other purpose.
14. Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and
analyze the use of our Service.
15. CI/CD tools
We may use third-party Service Providers to automate the
development process of our Service.
16. Behavioral Remarketing
We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party
websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our
third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve
ads based on your past visits to our Service.
17. Payments
We may provide paid products and/or services within Service.
In that case, we use third-party services for payment
processing (e.g. payment processors).
We will not store or collect your payment card details. That
information is provided directly to our third-party payment
processors whose use of your personal information is
governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors 
adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the
PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of
brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and
Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure
handling of payment information.
18. Links to Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not
operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be
directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to
review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the
content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or
services.
19. Children’s Privacy
Our Services are not intended for use by children under the
age of 18 (“Child” or “Children”).
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information
from Children under 18. If you become aware that a Child has
provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we
become aware that we have collected Personal Data from
Children without verification of parental consent, we take
steps to remove that information from our servers.
20. Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will
notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy
on this page. 
We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on
our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and
update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for
any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective
when they are posted on this page.
21. Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please
contact us by email: no-reply@invazion.tv